✓ Free shipping over €89 ✓ Fast delivery

cookies

Personal data manager
Yuman.se / StudioO AB, org. no. 559199-8058 Göteborgsvägen 89, 431 30 Mölndal gdpr@yuman.se.

What is a personal information?
A personal data is all kinds of information that can be directly or indirectly linked to a natural person who is alive. This means that the following include personal information: name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, IP address, photograph, etc.

What personal data does Yuman process?
Yuman stores the personal information that you as a customer provide to Yuman in connection with an order. This includes name, address, email address, mobile phone number, credit card information, other means of payment and also the social security number for any credit check when paying against invoice. This information is saved so that we can handle your order, deliver your goods to the desired address, handle payment and any returns, exchanges and complaints. If you have agreed to receive Yuman’s newsletter, Yuman will store your email address upon registration.

Newsletter
When you sign up for our newsletter, we save your email address and use it in connection with advertising and market research until you cancel the newsletter. Now you can cancel the newsletter at any time by contacting us at service@yuman.se or via the link in the newsletter.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text data that is stored in your computer and makes it possible to investigate how the website is used. The information relating to your use of our website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it is stored. Google uses this information to evaluate how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity to those responsible for the website and to offer new services related to the use of websites and the Internet. Google may also, where applicable, pass the information on to third parties if this is possible under applicable law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address to any other data provided by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed using a special setting in your browser; however, we would like to emphasize that in some cases you will not be able to use all the functions on our website. By using this website, you give your consent to the processing of your data, which has been collected by Google using the methods described above and for the purpose stated above. Please note that no personal information is transferred to Google and that the IP address is anonymised.

The webshop also uses the Google Analytics web analytics tool Webtrekk®, a web analytics service provided by Webtrekk. This software uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer and makes an analysis of the website’s technical. The cookie is used to create reports on activities on the website and provide other services in relation to the website that uses the services. Your IP address is in this case unrecognizable and anonymous, therefore with this software, neither we nor the operator of the respective analysis tool can collect personal information that would enable conclusions about the identity of the user.

Because there is more information about privacy at Webtrekk here. If you want to prevent the creation of corresponding anonymized user profiles in connection with a web analysis, you can prevent this in the following way: You can prevent the installation of appropriate cookies using a simple procedure in your browser, by clicking on the following link.

Note, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website. Please note that no personal information is transferred to Google and that the IP address is anonymised.

Cookies
We sometimes use cookies to be able to use certain functions and make your visit to our website a better experience. These are small data files that are saved on your computer. Most cookies we use are deleted after the visit from your computer (so-called session cookies). Some cookies remain on the computer and allow us to recognize them on your next visit. These cookies are for saving your username and password on the website, so you do not have to fill them in the next time you log in. The same cookies also save personal information such as name, address and telephone number, etc. It is not permitted for our business partners to retrieve, process or use personal data using cookies.

Use of Facebook’s social plugins
This website uses so-called social plugins belonging to the social network Facebook (Facebook), which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plug-ins are recognizable by the fact that they have a Facebook logo. A list of inserts from Facebook can be found here.

When you log in to one of our websites where there is such an insert, your browser links directly to Facebook’s servers. The content of the plug-ins is transferred by Facebook directly to your browser and from there linked directly to our website where it is stored.

With the help of its plug-ins, Facebook receives information that your browser has logged in to a certain page among our web pages. This happens even if you yourself are not a member of Facebook or – if you are a member – also when you are not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is sent directly from your browser to a server belonging to Facebook in the USA for storage there.

If you are logged in to Facebook, your visit to our website can be linked directly to your Facebook account. When you use plug-ins such as the Like button or leave a comment, the information is also transmitted directly to one of Facebook’s servers, where it is stored. The information is also published on Facebook where it is displayed to your Facebook friends.

Facebook can use this information for advertising and marketing and to build its Facebook pages. In addition, there are the useful – interest and contact profiles that Facebook produces, for example, to find out how you use our website. This is done based on which ads come in on your Facebook page. The purpose is to be able to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website and create additional services that can be associated with the use of Facebook.

If you do not want Facebook to link your data collected on our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before logging in to our website.

Information about the purpose of the data collection scope, further processing and utilization via Facebook can be found on Facebook’s website. There you can also find out what rights you have, with what settings on the computer you can protect your privacy and take part in Facebook’s data protection instructions, the information can be found at this link.

Klarna
Personal data is handled in accordance with current legislation. Klarna processes personal data primarily for the purpose of performing identification, customer analysis, credit control, marketing and business development. Social security numbers are used as customer numbers for customer management purposes. See Klarna’s data protection policy for a more detailed description of Klarna’s personal data processing. By using Klarna Invoice, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with Klarna’s data protection policy

If you have any further questions or concerns, you are welcome to call Klarna on 08-120 120 10.

Klarnas General Terms and Conditions

Standardized European Consumer Credit Information

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Yuman processes provided personal data on the legal basis that it is necessary to fulfill the parties’ agreement. Yuman also has the right to process the Customer’s address and other contact details for marketing purposes based on a balance of interests, where Yuman as long as you do not oppose that treatment considers that its interest in marketing its products and services outweighs your privacy interest.

Storage time
If you subscribe to the Yuman Newsletter, the personal information will be stored for one (1) year after you cancel the subscription, provided no purchase is made during that time. Yuman stores your information for as long as is necessary based on legal requirements or to fulfill Yuman’s obligations to you in the individual case. Your data is never stored longer than is permitted under current personal data legislation.

To the extent that Yuman is required by law or government regulation to store data for longer than stated above, the data is stored accordingly. An example of this is the Accounting Act.

Your rights as a customer
Right to information: You can at any time request information about what personal information we have stored about you.

Right to Correction: If your information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request to have it corrected or deleted.

Right to delete: You can request that we delete your personal information. We cannot delete your information if there is a statutory requirement for storage, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legitimate reasons why the information must be saved, such as unpaid debts.

However, you as a customer should be aware that a request for deletion of data or restriction of the processing of personal data may mean that your opportunities to use Yuman’s services may be limited or completely lost.

Data portability
You can ask us to move your personal information from our IT environment to someone else, either another company or to you. This does not apply to information that the law requires us to retain.

Withdraw consent
You may at any time revoke your consent to allow us to use the information for marketing purposes.

Complaint
You can submit a complaint to the Data Inspectorate if you believe that we process your personal data in violation of the Data Protection Ordinance.

What does the Data Inspectorate do and when do you contact them?
The Data Inspectorate is responsible for monitoring the application of the legislation. Anyone who believes that a company / organization / authority handles personal data in an incorrect manner can submit a complaint to the Data Inspectorate, regardless of relationship. Contact information for Datainspektionen can be found at www.datainspektionen.se

Close
Sign in
Close
Cart (0)

No products in the cart. No products in the cart.