✓ Free shipping over €89 ✓ Fast delivery

Privacy Policy

Yumanyoga.com/Yuman AB, reg.no 559199-8058 (“Yuman, YumanYoga, “we”, “us”, “our”) will process your personal data when you are visiting and using the services provided at wearepomme.com or purchase products in our stores. We strive to be transparent in what we do with visitors’ and customers’ personal data and have therefore adopted this privacy policy. Below, you will find information on what kind of personal data we process, why we do it, what we use it for and how we may share it. Pomme is the data controller of any processing of your personal data.

What is personal information?

A personal data is all kinds of information that can be directly or indirectly linked to a person who is alive. This means that the following include personal information: name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, IP address, photograph, etc.

What personal data does Yuman process?

Yuman stores the personal information that you as a customer provide to Yuman when you purchase goods from us, sign up for newsletters and request support. This includes name, address, email address, mobile phone number, credit card information, other means of payment and also the social security number for any credit check when paying against invoice. This information is saved so that we can handle your order, deliver your goods to the desired address, handle payment and any returns, exchanges and complaints.

Newsletter

When you register for our newsletter, we save your e-mail address and use it in connection with advertising and market research until you cancel the newsletter. You can cancel the newsletter at any time by contacting us at service@yuman.se or via the link in the newsletter.

Payment provider (Klarna)

Personal data is handled in accordance with current legislation. Klarna processes personal data primarily for the purpose of performing identification, customer analysis, credit control, marketing and business development. Social security numbers are used as customer numbers for customer management purposes. See Klarna’s data protection policy for a more detailed description of Klarna’s personal data processing. By using Klarna Invoice, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with Klarna’s data protection policy.

If you have any further questions or concerns, you are welcome to contact Klarna, Klarna support

Klarnas General Terms

Standardized European Consumer Credit Information

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Yuman processes provided personal data on the legal basis that it is necessary to fulfill the parties’ agreement. Yuman also has the right to process the Customer’s address and other contact details for marketing purposes based on a balance of interests, where Yuman as long as you do not oppose that treatment considers that its interest in marketing its products and services outweighs your privacy interest.

Storage time

If you subscribe to the Yuman Newsletter, the personal information will be stored for one (1) year. You can cancel the subscription at any time with the link in the mail or contacting our support team service@yuman.se Yuman stores your information for as long as is necessary based on legal requirements or to fulfill Yuman’s obligations to you in the individual case. Your data is never stored longer than is permitted under current personal data legislation.

To the extent that Yuman is required by law or government regulation to store data for longer than stated above, the data is stored accordingly. An example of this is the Accounting Act.

Your rights as a customer

Right to information: You can at any time request information about what personal information we have stored about you.

Right of correction: If your information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request that it be corrected or deleted.

Right to delete: You can request that we delete your personal information. We cannot delete your information if there is a statutory requirement for storage, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legitimate reasons why the information must be saved, such as unpaid debts.

However, you as a customer should be aware that a request for deletion of data or restriction of the processing of personal data may mean that your opportunities to use Yuman’s services may be limited or completely lost.

Data Portability

You can ask us to move your personal information from our IT environment to someone else, either another company or to you. This does not apply to information that the law requires us to retain.

Withdraw consent

You may at any time revoke your consent to allow us to use the information for marketing purposes.

Lastly, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority in Sweden, at this time it is Datainspektionen

Close
Sign in
Close
Cart (0)

No products in the cart. No products in the cart.